• WANT TO VOLUNTEER FOR A COMMITTEE?

    If you are interested in volunteering for a committee, please fill out the volunteer form and send it along with your CV by email to Sharon Gautschy

    Committee members are expected to participate in committee activities, this includes: conference calls, meeting held during the Annual Meeting, projects and other assigned tasks to complete the goals and objectives of the committee. Committee members who do not participate may be replaced.

    Committee requests should be sent by August 1 each year as committee appointments are announced during the Annual Business Meeting held on Friday afternoon during the Annual Meeting week. Committee requests are ONLY accepted by email with the Volunteer Form and CV included.

  • Committee Members

    Chair

    • Clay Burlew (2015 - 2020)

    Vice Chair

    • Stephanie Savage (2015 - 2020)

    Member

    • A. Britton Christmas (2017 - 2020)
    • Addison May (2015 - 2018)
    • Alicia Mohr (2017 - 2020)
    • Brian Eastridge (2016 - 2019)
    • Christopher Dente (2017 - 2020)
    • D'Andrea Joseph (2017 - 2020)
    • Daniel Yeh (2017 - 2020)
    • Eric Toschlog (2017 - 2020)
    • Gary Vercruysse (2015 - 2018)
    • Joseph Galante (2016 - 2019)
    • Joseph Rappold (2016 - 2019)
    • Marc de Moya (2017 - 2020)
    • Nathan Mowery (2017 - 2020)
    • Nicole Stassen (2015 - 2018)
    • Oliver Gunter (2015 - 2018)
    • Paula Ferrada (2015 - 2018)
    • Peter Rhee (2016 - 2019)
    • Preston Miller (2016 - 2019)
    • Richard Miller (2016 - 2019)

    Program Directors Committee Chair

    • John Fildes (2015 - 2018)

    Ex-Officio

    • David Lindsey (2017 - 2020)
    • Eileen Bulger (2016 - 2019)
    • Grace Rozycki (2015 - 2019)
    • Kimberly Davis (2017 - 2018)
    • Raul Coimbra (2016 - 2020)
    • Thomas Scalea (2015 - 2018)

    Committee Members

    Chair

    • John Fildes (2015 - 2018)

    Member

    • Addison May (2016 - 2018)
    • Alicia Mohr (2016 - 2018)
    • Andrew Doben (2016 - 2018)
    • Bryan Cotton (2016 - 2018)
    • Christopher Dente (2016 - 2018)
    • Clay Burlew (2016 - 2018)
    • David King (2017 - 2023)
    • Eric Toschlog (2016 - 2018)
    • Indermeet Bhullar (2016 - 2018)
    • James Davis (2016 - 2018)
    • Jason Sperry (2016 - 2018)
    • Jonathan Gates (2017 - 2020)
    • Jose Diaz (2016 - 2018)
    • Linda Maerz (2016 - 2018)
    • Mark Falimirski (2016 - 2018)
    • Mbaga Walusimbi (2016 - 2018)
    • Narong Kulvatunyou (2017 - 2023)
    • Nathan Mowery (2016 - 2018)
    • Ronald Sing (2017 - 2023)

    Committee Members

    Chair

    • J. Wayne Meredith (2016 - 2018)

    Member

    • David Livingston (2016 - 2018)
    • David Spain (2016 - 2018)
    • Michael Rotondo (2017 - 2018)
    • Raul Coimbra (2016 - 2018)
    • Rosemary Kozar (2016 - 2018)

    Committee Members

    Chair

    • Jason Smith (2016 - 2019)

    Vice-Chair

    • Adrian Maung (2017 - 2020)

    Member

    • Amy Wyrzykowski (2015 - 2018)
    • Amy Goldberg (2015 - 2018)
    • Ben Zarzaur, Jr. (2016 - 2019)
    • Chad Ball (2015 - 2018)
    • David Skarupa (2017 - 2020)
    • Elliott Haut (2017 - 2020)
    • Eric Toschlog (2015 - 2018)
    • James Tyburski (2015 - 2018)
    • Jamie Coleman (2017 - 2020)
    • Jasmeet Paul (2017 - 2020)
    • Jay Yelon (2015 - 2018)
    • Jeannette Capella (2015 - 2018)
    • John Como (2017 - 2020)
    • Jon Simmons (2016 - 2019)
    • Jordan Weinberg (2016 - 2019)
    • Jose Pascual Lopez (2016 - 2019)
    • Matthew Benns (2017 - 2020)
    • Michael Truitt (2016 - 2019)
    • Murray Cohen (2015 - 2018)
    • Patrick Kim (2015 - 2018)
    • Paula Ferrada (2017 - 2020)
    • Rachael Callcut (2016 - 2019)
    • Robert Winfield (2017 - 2020)
    • Vishal Bansal (2015 - 2018)
    • William Bromberg (2015 - 2018)

    Committee Members

    Chair

    • Karen Brasel (2016 - 2019)

    Member

    • Addison May (2017 - 2020)
    • Alexander Axelrad (2015 - 2018)
    • Christine Cocanour (2017 - 2020)
    • Christopher Michetti (2016 - 2019)
    • David Gourlay (2017 - 2020)
    • David Zonies (2017 - 2020)
    • Dennis Kim (2016 - 2019)
    • Heather Dolman (2017 - 2020)
    • John Agapian (2018 - 2020)
    • Joseph Cuschieri (2016 - 2019)
    • Krishnan Raghavendran (2016 - 2019)
    • Matthew Lissauer (2017 - 2020)
    • Melvin Stone Jr (2017 - 2020)
    • Michaela West (2015 - 2018)
    • Niels Martin (2016 - 2019)
    • Panna Codner (2017 - 2020)
    • Pauline Park (2017 - 2020)
    • Rachael Callcut (2017 - 2020)
    • Richard Bagdonas (2015 - 2018)
    • Ronald Simon (2017 - 2020)
    • Sonlee West (2015 - 2018)
    • Susan Evans (2015 - 2018)
    • Travis Polk (2017 - 2020)
    • Wendy Greene (2015 - 2018)

    SCCPDS Representative

    • Charles Adams, Jr. (2015 - 2018)

    Committee Members

    Chair

    • Jay Doucet (2016 - 2020)

    Vice-Chair

    • David Shatz (2017 - 2020)

    Member

    • A. Tyler Putnam (2017 - 2020)
    • Adam Fox (2017 - 2019)
    • David Blake (2017 - 2020)
    • Eileen Bulger (2017 - 2020)
    • Eric Bradburn (2015 - 2018)
    • Eric Kuncir (2016 - 2019)
    • Gerd Pust (2017 - 2020)
    • Jeannette Capella (2017 - 2020)
    • Jeffrey Upperman (2017 - 2020)
    • John Harvin (2018 - 2020)
    • Joseph Amos (2016 - 2019)
    • Mark Gestring (2017 - 2020)
    • Marko Bukur (2015 - 2018)

    EAST Representative

    • Daniel Grabo (2016 - 2020)
    • Kyle Remick (2016 - 2020)

    Committee Members

    Chair

    • Stephen Barnes (2017 - 2020)

    Vice-Chair

    • Mark Bowyer (2016 - 2020)

    Member

    • Andre Campbell (2016 - 2019)
    • Bellal Joseph (2017 - 2020)
    • Carlos Brown (2015 - 2018)
    • Devashish Anjaria (2016 - 2019)
    • Elizabeth Benjamin (2017 - 2020)
    • Glen Tinkoff (2017 - 2020)
    • Jamie Coleman (2017 - 2020)
    • Jose Diaz (2016 - 2019)
    • Linda Maerz (2016 - 2019)
    • Mark Seamon (2016 - 2019)
    • Martin Schreiber (2016 - 2019)
    • Matthew Martin (2015 - 2018)
    • Nicole Stassen (2016 - 2019)
    • Paul Schenarts (2017 - 2020)
    • Randeep Jawa (2015 - 2018)
    • Susan Rowell (2016 - 2018)
    • Susan Steinemann (2015 - 2018)
    • Thomas Weiser (2017 - 2020)
    • Tomas Jacome (2015 - 2018)

    Committee Members

    Chair

    • Deborah Stein (2016 - 2020)

    Vice-Chair

    • Jody DiGiacomo (2015 - 2020)

    Member

    • A. Tyler Putnam (2016 - 2019)
    • Abhijit Pathak (2016 - 2019)
    • Alexander Axelrad (2017 - 2020)
    • Anne Mosenthal (2015 - 2018)
    • Aurelio Rodriguez (2017 - 2020)
    • Bellal Joseph (2017 - 2020)
    • Carrie Sims (2017 - 2020)
    • David Lindsey (2016 - 2019)
    • David Livingston (2017 - 2020)
    • Jay Yelon (2016 - 2019)
    • Jennifer Hubbard (2017 - 2020)
    • John Owings (2015 - 2018)
    • Kenji Inaba (2016 - 2019)
    • Matthew Carrick (2017 - 2020)
    • Orlando Kirton (2016 - 2019)
    • Patrick Bosarge (2016 - 2019)
    • Rosemary Kozar (2017 - 2020)
    • Sasha Adams (2017 - 2020)
    • Scott Armen (2017 - 2020)
    • Soumitra Eachempati (2015 - 2018)
    • Stanley Kurek, Jr. (2016 - 2019)
    • Toan Huynh (2017 - 2020)
    • Zara Cooper (2017 - 2020)

    MIT Representative, ex-officio

    • Todd Costantini (2017 - 2020)

    Ex-Officio

    • Robert Barraco (2017 - 2018)

    Committee Members

    Co-Chair

    • Joseph Minei (2017 - 2019)
    • Kristan Staudenmayer (2017 - 2019)

    Member

    • Adil Haider (2017 - 2019)
    • Andrew Bernard (2017 - 2019)
    • Jay Doucet (2017 - 2019)
    • Kimberly Davis (2017 - 2019)
    • L. R. Tres Scherer, III (2017 - 2019)

    Committee Members

    Chair

    • Michel Aboutanos (2017 - 2020)

    Vice-Chair

    • Rochelle Dicker (2015 - 2020)

    Member

    • A. Peter Ekeh (2016 - 2019)
    • Akio Kimura (2016 - 2019)
    • Ari Leppaniemi (2017 - 2020)
    • Chris Salvino (2015 - 2018)
    • Eric Voiglio (2017 - 2020)
    • Gerardo A. Gomez (2016 - 2018)
    • Gustavo Fraga (2017 - 2020)
    • Jana MacLeod (2016 - 2019)
    • Li Hsee (2016 - 2019)
    • Mamta Swaroop (2015 - 2018)
    • Marc de Moya (2017 - 2020)
    • Mauro Zago (2017 - 2020)
    • Nirav Patel (2016 - 2019)
    • Pal Naess (2016 - 2019)
    • Ronald Simon (2015 - 2018)
    • Ruben Peralta (2017 - 2020)
    • Susan Brundage (2016 - 2019)
    • Timothy Fabian (2016 - 2019)
    • Weidun Alan Guo (2015 - 2018)

    Committee Members

    Chair

    • Martin Croce (2017 - 2018)

    Member

    • Clay Burlew (2017 - 2020)
    • David Livingston (2015 - 2018)
    • Eileen Bulger (2015 - 2019)
    • James Davis (2017 - 2018)
    • Karen Brasel (2016 - 2019)
    • Raminder Nirula (2016 - 2019)
    • Sharon Henry (2017 - 2020)

    Committee Members

    Chair

    • Joseph Galante (2017 - 2020)

    Vice-Chair

    • Jennifer Gurney (2016 - 2019)

    Member

    • Alec Beekley (2017 - 2020)
    • Daniel Grabo (2017 - 2020)
    • David Zonies (2017 - 2020)
    • Eric Bradburn (2015 - 2018)
    • Joseph DuBose (2016 - 2019)
    • Juan Asensio (2016 - 2019)
    • Kevin Dwyer (2015 - 2018)
    • Kirby Gross (2017 - 2020)
    • Matthew Martin (Started 2018)
    • Matthew Wall, Jr. (2016 - 2019)
    • Nichole Ingalls (2016 - 2019)
    • Peter Rhee (2017 - 2020)
    • R. Stephen Smith (2017 - 2020)
    • Sid Brevard (2016 - 2019)
    • Stacy Shackelford (2016 - 2019)
    • Warren Dorlac (2016 - 2019)
    • William Bromberg (2017 - 2019)

    ACS Liaison

    • M. Margaret Knudson (2016 - 2020)

    Committee Members

    Chair

    • Todd Costantini (2016 - 2020)

    Vice Chair

    • Jose Pascual Lopez (2016 - 2020)

    Member

    • Ajai Malhotra (2016 - 2019)
    • Brandon Bruns (2017 - 2020)
    • Bryan Morse (2017 - 2020)
    • Dennis Ashley (2015 - 2018)
    • Grant Bochicchio (2017 - 2020)
    • Gregory Victorino (2016 - 2019)
    • Hasan Alam (2017 - 2020)
    • John Holcomb (2015 - 2018)
    • Joseph DuBose (2017 - 2020)
    • Juan Duchesne (2015 - 2018)
    • Kenji Inaba (2017 - 2020)
    • Lance Stuke (2017 - 2020)
    • Martin Zielinski (2015 - 2018)
    • Matthew Lissauer (2017 - 2020)
    • Michael Cripps (2017 - 2020)
    • Nathan Mowery (2016 - 2019)
    • Nicholas Namias (2015 - 2018)
    • Oscar Guillamondegui (2016 - 2019)
    • Scott Brakenridge (2017 - 2020)

    Ex-Officio

    • Jason Sperry (2017 - 2020)
    • Raul Coimbra (2017 - 2020)

    WTA MIT Chair

    • Mitchell Cohen (2016 - 2020)

    Committee Members

    Chair

    • Thomas Scalea (2015 - 2018)

    Member

    • Grace Rozycki (2015 - 2019)
    • Martin Croce (2017 - 2022)
    • Michael Rotondo (2016 - 2021)
    • Raul Coimbra (2015 - 2020)

    Committee Members

    Chair

    • Marie Crandall (2017 - 2020)

    Vice-Chair

    • Gail Tominaga (2017 - 2020)

    Member

    • Alan Tyroch (2015 - 2018)
    • Ali Salim (2016 - 2019)
    • Babak Sarani (2015 - 2018)
    • Chris Cribari (2016 - 2019)
    • Daniel Holena (2017 - 2020)
    • David Efron (2017 - 2020)
    • Garth Utter (2017 - 2020)
    • Haytham Kaafarani (2017 - 2020)
    • James Booker (2017 - 2020)
    • James Davis (2016 - 2019)
    • Joaquim Havens (2015 - 2018)
    • Kevin Schuster (2014 - 2018)
    • Krista Kaups (2017 - 2020)
    • Kristan Staudenmayer (2016 - 2019)
    • Lawrence Lottenberg (2015 - 2018)
    • Leonard Weireter, Jr. (2016 - 2019)
    • Michelle McNutt (2017 - 2020)
    • Robert Martin (2017 - 2020)
    • Ronald Simon (2016 - 2019)
    • Stephanie Savage (2015 - 2018)
    • Toby Enniss (2017 - 2020)

    Committee Members

    Member

    • Ali Salim (Started 2016)
    • Angela Ingraham (Started 2016)
    • Chris Cribari (Started 2016)
    • David Feliciano (Started 2016)
    • Gail Tominaga (Started 2016)
    • Gregory "Jerry" Jurkovich (Started 2016)
    • Kevin Schuster (Started 2016)
    • Kristan Staudenmayer (Started 2016)
    • Lawrence Lottenberg (Started 2016)
    • Leonard Weireter, Jr. (Started 2016)
    • Marie Crandall (Started 2016)
    • Martin Zielinski (Started 2016)
    • Nicole Stassen (Started 2016)
    • Paula Ferrada (Started 2016)
    • Rajesh Gandhi (Started 2016)
    • Ronald Simon (Started 2016)
    • Shahid Shafi (Started 2016)
    • Stephanie Savage (Started 2016)

    Committee Members

    Chair

    • Richard Falcone, Jr. (2016 - 2019)

    Vice-Chair

    • David Notrica (2016 - 2019)

    Member

    • Andrew Kerwin (2017 - 2020)
    • Chris Newton (2016 - 2019)
    • Denis Bensard (2016 - 2019)
    • Erik Barquist (2017 - 2020)
    • Errington Thompson (2016 - 2019)
    • James Betts (2016 - 2019)
    • Jeremy Cannon (2016 - 2019)
    • John Bilello (2016 - 2019)
    • John Hall (2016 - 2019)
    • Jonathan Groner (2016 - 2019)
    • Kathryn Bass (2017 - 2020)
    • L. R. Tres Scherer, III (2016 - 2019)
    • Lydia Lam (2015 - 2018)
    • M. Margaret Knudson (2016 - 2019)
    • Nilda Garcia (2016 - 2019)
    • R. Todd Maxson (2016 - 2019)
    • Randall Burd (2017 - 2020)
    • Robert Letton, Jr. (2016 - 2019)
    • Scott Thomas (2017 - 2020)
    • Stephen Megison (2016 - 2019)
    • Steven Moulton (2016 - 2019)

    Committee Members

    Chair

    • Zara Cooper (2015 - 2018)

    Vice Chair

    • Keith Clancy (2015 - 2018)

    Member

    • Alexander Eastman (2015 - 2018)
    • Amy Goldberg (2017 - 2020)
    • Carnell Cooper (2017 - 2020)
    • Christine Cocanour (2015 - 2018)
    • D'Andrea Joseph (2017 - 2020)
    • Deborah Kuhls (2017 - 2020)
    • Erik Streib (2015 - 2018)
    • Heena Santry (2017 - 2020)
    • Kathryn Tchorz (2017 - 2020)
    • Kimberly Joseph (2015 - 2018)
    • Mayur Narayan (2016 - 2019)
    • Michael Coburn (2016 - 2019)
    • Michael Rosenblatt (2016 - 2019)
    • Omar Danner (2017 - 2020)
    • Robert Driscoll (2015 - 2018)
    • Rochelle Dicker (2016 - 2019)
    • Ronald Stewart (2017 - 2020)
    • Scott Thomas (2015 - 2018)
    • Sheldon Teperman (2016 - 2019)
    • Spiros Frangos (2016 - 2019)

    Committee Members

    Chair

    • Patrick Reilly (2017 - 2020)

    Member

    • Ben Zarzaur, Jr. (2015 - 2018)
    • Clay Burlew (2017 - 2020)
    • Eileen Bulger (2016 - 2019)
    • Karen Brasel (2016 - 2019)
    • Lena Napolitano (2016 - 2019)
    • Martin Croce (2017 - 2019)
    • Michael Rotondo (2016 - 2018)
    • Robert Winchell (2017 - 2020)
    • Rosemary Kozar (2017 - 2020)

    Ex-Officio

    • Ernest Moore (Started 2014)
    • Jason Smith (2017 - 2019)
    • Timothy Fabian (Started 2016)

    Committee Members

    Chair

    • Robert Reed (2015 - 2019)

    Vice Chair

    • Preston Miller (2015 - 2019)

    Member

    • Garth Utter (2015 - 2019)
    • Jeffrey Claridge (2015 - 2019)
    • John Armstrong (2017 - 2019)
    • Jose Diaz (2015 - 2019)
    • Laura Johnson (2017 - 2019)
    • Marie Crandall (2016 - 2019)
    • Michael Sutherland (2017 - 2019)
    • Nicholas Namias (2016 - 2019)
    • Obeid Ilahi (2017 - 2019)
    • Raeanna Adams (2017 - 2019)
    • Raminder Nirula (2016 - 2019)
    • Ronald Gross (2016 - 2019)
    • Samir Fakhry (2015 - 2019)
    • Shahid Shafi (2015 - 2019)
    • Thomas Esposito (2016 - 2019)

    Committee Members

    Chair

    • Michael Sise (2017 - 2019)

    Member

    • Adil Haider (2017 - 2020)
    • Demetrios Demetriades (2017 - 2020)
    • Joseph Minei (2017 - 2020)
    • Oscar Guillamondegui (2017 - 2020)
    • Suresh Agarwal, Jr. (2017 - 2020)

    Committee Members

    Chair

    • Martin Croce (2017 - 2018)

    Member

    • Ajai Malhotra (2017 - 2018)
    • Clay Burlew (2017 - 2020)
    • David Livingston (2015 - 2018)
    • Eileen Bulger (2016 - 2019)
    • James Davis (2017 - 2018)
    • Karen Brasel (2016 - 2019)
    • Raminder Nirula (2016 - 2019)
    • Sharon Henry (2017 - 2020)

    Committee Members

    Chair

    • Raul Coimbra (2016 - 2018)

    Member

    • Ajai Malhotra (2016 - 2018)
    • Ari Leppaniemi (2016 - 2018)
    • Eileen Bulger (2016 - 2018)
    • Eric Voiglio (2016 - 2018)
    • Gustavo Fraga (2016 - 2018)
    • Ian Civil (2016 - 2018)
    • Luke Leenen (2016 - 2018)
    • Marc de Moya (2016 - 2018)
    • Mayur Narayan (2016 - 2018)
    • Michael Rotondo (2016 - 2018)
    • Michel Aboutanos (2016 - 2018)
    • Ronald Maier (2016 - 2018)
    • Yasuhiro Otomo (2016 - 2018)