• WANT TO VOLUNTEER FOR A COMMITTEE?

    If you are interested in volunteering for a committee, please fill out the volunteer form and send it along with your CV by email to Sharon Gautschy

    Committee members are expected to participate in committee activities, this includes: conference calls, meeting held during the Annual Meeting, projects and other assigned tasks to complete the goals and objectives of the committee. Committee members who do not participate may be replaced.

    Committee requests should be sent by August 1 each year as committee appointments are announced during the Annual Business Meeting held on Friday afternoon during the Annual Meeting week. Committee requests are ONLY accepted by email with the Volunteer Form and CV included.

  • Committee Members

    Chair

    • Clay Burlew (2015 - 2020)

    Vice Chair

    • Stephanie Savage (2015 - 2020)

    Member

    • A. Britton Christmas (2017 - 2020)
    • Alexander Colonna (2018 - 2021)
    • Alicia Mohr (2017 - 2022)
    • Christopher Dente (2017 - 2020)
    • D'Andrea Joseph (2017 - 2020)
    • Daniel Yeh (2017 - 2020)
    • Eric Toschlog (2017 - 2020)
    • Jennifer Knight (2018 - 2021)
    • Joseph Galante (2016 - 2023)
    • Marc de Moya (2017 - 2020)
    • Nancy Parks (2018 - 2021)
    • Nathan Mowery (2017 - 2020)
    • Neil Parry (2018 - 2021)
    • Nicole Stassen (2018 - 2021)
    • Paula Ferrada (2018 - 2021)
    • Preston Miller (2016 - 2023)
    • Sarah Moore (2019 - 2022)
    • Susan Rowell (2018 - 2021)
    • Thaddeus Puzio (2019 - 2022)

    Ex-Officio

    • Raul Coimbra (2016 - 2020)

    Committee Members

    Vice-Chair

    • Eric Toschlog (2016 - 2023)

    Member

    • A. Tyler Putnam (2019 - 2022)
    • Andrew Doben (2016 - 2020)
    • Bryan Cotton (2016 - 2020)
    • Bryan Morse (2019 - 2020)
    • Clay Burlew (2016 - 2020)
    • David King (2017 - 2023)
    • Dina Filiberto (2019 - 2022)
    • Douglas Fraser (2019 - 2022)
    • Indermeet Bhullar (2016 - 2020)
    • Jason Sciarretta (2019 - 2022)
    • Jason Sperry (2016 - 2020)
    • Jay Doucet (2019 - 2022)
    • Jonathan Gates (2017 - 2020)
    • Jose Diaz (2016 - 2020)
    • Linda Maerz (2016 - 2020)
    • Luke Hofmann (2019 - 2020)
    • Mark Falimirski (2016 - 2020)
    • Mbaga Walusimbi (2016 - 2020)
    • Nancy Parks (2019 - 2020)
    • Narong Kulvatunyou (2017 - 2023)
    • Nathan Mowery (2016 - 2020)
    • Remealle How (2019 - 2022)
    • Rita Brintzenhoff (2019 - 2020)
    • Timothy Nunez (2019 - 2020)

    WTA MIT Chair

    • Alicia Mohr (2016 - 2023)

    Committee Members

    Chair

    • Michael Rotondo (2017 - 2020)

    Member

    • David Livingston (2016 - 2020)
    • David Spain (2016 - 2020)
    • J. Wayne Meredith (2016 - 2020)
    • Martin Croce (2018 - 2020)
    • Raul Coimbra (2016 - 2020)
    • Rosemary Kozar (2016 - 2020)

    Committee Members

    Chair

    • Ben Zarzaur, Jr. (2016 - 2022)

    Vice-Chair

    • Adrian Maung (2017 - 2020)
    • Jamie Coleman (2017 - 2022)

    Member

    • Bellal Joseph (2018 - 2021)
    • Brittany Bankhead-Kendall (2019 - 2022)
    • Bryce Robinson (2018 - 2021)
    • Charles Adams, Jr. (2019 - 2022)
    • Daniel Eiferman (2018 - 2021)
    • Daniel Grabo (2018 - 2021)
    • Daniel Yeh (2018 - 2021)
    • David Skarupa (2017 - 2020)
    • Dennis Kim (2019 - 2022)
    • Elliott Haut (2017 - 2020)
    • Eric Bradburn (2018 - 2021)
    • Eric Toschlog (2018 - 2021)
    • Frank Wood (2019 - 2022)
    • Haytham Kaafarani (2018 - 2021)
    • Jasmeet Paul (2017 - 2020)
    • Jeffrey Claridge (2018 - 2021)
    • Jennifer Hartwell (2018 - 2021)
    • John Como (2017 - 2020)
    • Joseph Sakran (2019 - 2022)
    • Lillian Kao (2018 - 2021)
    • Matthew Benns (2017 - 2020)
    • Navpreet Dhillon (2019 - 2022)
    • Oliver Gunter (2019 - 2022)
    • Patrick Kim (2015 - 2021)
    • Paula Ferrada (2017 - 2020)
    • Pedro Teixeira (2019 - 2022)
    • Robert Schulze (2018 - 2021)
    • Robert Winfield (2017 - 2020)
    • Robert Winfield (2019 - 2022)
    • Rondi Gelbard (2019 - 2022)
    • Stephanie Savage (2018 - 2021)
    • Stephen Kaminski (2019 - 2022)
    • Stepheny Berry (2019 - 2022)

    Ex-Officio

    • Jason Smith (2016 - 2021)

    Committee Members

    Chair

    • Christopher Michetti (2016 - 2022)

    Member

    • Addison May (2017 - 2020)
    • Andre Campbell (2019 - 2022)
    • Anupamaa Seshadri (2019 - 2022)
    • Christine Cocanour (2017 - 2020)
    • David Gourlay (2017 - 2020)
    • David Zonies (2017 - 2020)
    • Eric Ley (2019 - 2022)
    • Erika Rangel (2019 - 2022)
    • Forest Sheppard (2018 - 2021)
    • Heather Dolman (2017 - 2020)
    • Jeffry Nahmias (2018 - 2021)
    • John Agapian (2018 - 2020)
    • Joseph Cuschieri (2016 - 2022)
    • Joseph Rappold (2019 - 2022)
    • Lisa Kodadek (2019 - 2022)
    • M. Victoria Miles (2019 - 2022)
    • Matthew Lissauer (2017 - 2020)
    • Melvin Stone Jr (2017 - 2020)
    • Panna Codner (2017 - 2020)
    • Pauline Park (2017 - 2020)
    • Rachael Callcut (2017 - 2020)
    • Richard Gonzalez (2018 - 2021)
    • Ronald Simon (2017 - 2020)
    • Samuel Carmichael (2019 - 2022)
    • Sonlee West (2018 - 2021)
    • Susan Evans (2018 - 2021)
    • Travis Polk (2017 - 2020)

    SCCPDS Representative

    • Abhijit Pathak (2018 - 2021)

    Committee Members

    Chair

    • Jay Doucet (2016 - 2020)

    Vice-Chair

    • David Shatz (2017 - 2020)
    • Mark Gestring (2017 - 2022)

    Member

    • A. Tyler Putnam (2017 - 2020)
    • David Blake (2017 - 2020)
    • Eileen Bulger (2017 - 2020)
    • Gerd Pust (2017 - 2020)
    • Jane Keating (2019 - 2022)
    • Jeannette Capella (2017 - 2020)
    • Jeffrey Upperman (2017 - 2020)
    • John Harvin (2018 - 2020)
    • Lewis Kaplan (2018 - 2021)
    • Lewis Somberg (2019 - 2022)
    • Mitchell Cohen (2018 - 2021)
    • Nichole Ingalls (2019 - 2022)
    • Randeep Jawa (2018 - 2021)

    EAST Representative

    • Daniel Grabo (2016 - 2020)
    • Kyle Remick (2016 - 2020)

    Committee Members

    Chair

    • Stephen Barnes (2017 - 2020)

    Vice-Chair

    • Mark Bowyer (2016 - 2020)

    Member

    • Bellal Joseph (2017 - 2020)
    • Brett Tracy (2019 - 2022)
    • Bryan Collier (2018 - 2021)
    • Chrissy Guidry (2019 - 2022)
    • Elizabeth Benjamin (2017 - 2020)
    • Glen Tinkoff (2017 - 2020)
    • Heena Santry (2018 - 2021)
    • Jamie Coleman (2017 - 2020)
    • Javier Romero (2018 - 2021)
    • John Como (2018 - 2021)
    • Lillian Kao (2018 - 2021)
    • Marko Bukur (2019 - 2022)
    • Matthew Martin (2018 - 2021)
    • Mohammad Shaikh (2019 - 2022)
    • Nicole Stassen (2016 - 2021)
    • Paul Schenarts (2017 - 2020)
    • Stanley Kurek, Jr. (2019 - 2022)
    • Stephanie Gordy (2018 - 2021)
    • Tanya Egodage (2019 - 2022)
    • Thomas Weiser (2017 - 2020)

    Committee Members

    Chair

    • Raul Coimbra (2019 - 2022)

    Member

    • Jose Diaz (2019 - 2022)
    • Nancy Parks (2019 - 2022)
    • Nicole Stassen (2019 - 2022)
    • Stephanie Savage (2019 - 2022)

    Committee Members

    Chair

    • Deborah Stein (2016 - 2020)

    Vice-Chair

    • Jody DiGiacomo (2015 - 2020)

    Member

    • Adam Nelson (2019 - 2022)
    • ADEL ELKBULI (2019 - 2022)
    • Alexander Axelrad (2017 - 2020)
    • Alexandra Briggs (2019 - 2022)
    • Alicia Mangram (2018 - 2021)
    • Anna Liveris (2019 - 2022)
    • Aurelio Rodriguez (2017 - 2020)
    • Bellal Joseph (2017 - 2020)
    • Carrie Sims (2017 - 2020)
    • David Livingston (2017 - 2020)
    • James Calland (2018 - 2021)
    • Jennifer Hubbard (2017 - 2020)
    • Jeremy Juern (2018 - 2021)
    • Kevin Bradley (2018 - 2021)
    • Matthew Carrick (2017 - 2020)
    • Niels Martin (2018 - 2021)
    • Rosemary Kozar (2017 - 2020)
    • Sasha Adams (2017 - 2020)
    • Scott Armen (2017 - 2020)
    • Toan Huynh (2017 - 2020)
    • Vanessa Ho (2018 - 2021)
    • Zara Cooper (2017 - 2020)

    MIT Representative, ex-officio

    • Todd Costantini (2017 - 2020)

    Consultant, Ex-Officio

    • Robert Barraco (2017 - 2021)

    Committee Members

    Interim Co-Chair

    • Joseph Minei (2017 - 2021)
    • Kristan Staudenmayer (2017 - 2021)

    Member

    • Andrew Bernard (2017 - 2021)
    • Brandon Bruns (2019 - 2021)
    • Jay Doucet (2017 - 2021)
    • John Scott (2019 - 2022)
    • Kimberly Davis (2017 - 2021)
    • L. R. Tres Scherer, III (2017 - 2021)
    • Lisa Marie Knowlton (2019 - 2021)
    • Michael Wandling (2019 - 2022)
    • Patricia Ayoung-Chee (2019 - 2021)
    • Rajan Gupta (2019 - 2021)
    • Robert Martin (2018 - 2021)
    • Ronen Elefant (2019 - 2022)
    • Samuel Ross (2019 - 2022)

    Committee Members

    Chair

    • Michel Aboutanos (2017 - 2020)

    Vice-Chair

    • Rochelle Dicker (2015 - 2020)

    Member

    • A. Peter Ekeh (2016 - 2022)
    • Ara Ko (2019 - 2022)
    • Ari Leppaniemi (2017 - 2020)
    • Clifton Ewbank (2019 - 2022)
    • Eric Voiglio (2017 - 2020)
    • George Kasotakis (2018 - 2021)
    • Guixi Zhang (2019 - 2022)
    • Gustavo Fraga (2017 - 2020)
    • Li Hsee (2019 - 2022)
    • Mamta Swaroop (2018 - 2021)
    • Marc de Moya (2017 - 2020)
    • Mauro Zago (2017 - 2020)
    • Milos Buhavac (2019 - 2022)
    • Narong Kulvatunyou (2019 - 2022)
    • Rebecca Maine (2019 - 2022)
    • Ruben Peralta (2017 - 2020)
    • Susan Brundage (2016 - 2022)
    • Weidun Alan Guo (2018 - 2021)

    Committee Members

    Chair

    • David Livingston (2019 - 2020)

    Member

    • Ajai Malhotra (2019 - 2022)
    • Christopher Michetti (2019 - 2022)
    • Clay Burlew (2017 - 2020)
    • Kimberly Davis (2019 - 2022)
    • Mary Fallat (2019 - 2020)
    • Robert Winchell (2018 - 2021)
    • Sharon Henry (2017 - 2020)

    Committee Members

    Chair

    • Joseph Galante (2017 - 2020)

    Vice-Chair

    • Jennifer Gurney (2016 - 2022)

    Member

    • A. Tyler Putnam (2018 - 2021)
    • Alec Beekley (2017 - 2020)
    • Daniel Grabo (2017 - 2020)
    • David Zonies (2017 - 2020)
    • Jacob Glaser (2018 - 2021)
    • Jan Jansen (2018 - 2021)
    • Jason Bowie (2019 - 2022)
    • Jason Miner (2019 - 2022)
    • Jay Yelon (2018 - 2021)
    • Jeremy Cannon (2019 - 2022)
    • Joshua Jaramillo (2019 - 2022)
    • Juan Asensio (2016 - 2022)
    • Kirby Gross (2017 - 2020)
    • Matthew Martin (Started 2018)
    • Matthew Tadlock (2018 - 2021)
    • Peter Rhee (2018 - 2021)
    • R. Stephen Smith (2017 - 2020)

    ACS Liaison

    • M. Margaret Knudson (2016 - 2020)

    Committee Members

    Chair

    • Todd Costantini (2016 - 2020)

    Vice Chair

    • Jose Pascual (2016 - 2020)

    Vice-Chair

    • Hasan Alam (2017 - 2020)

    Member

    • Anne Stey (2019 - 2022)
    • Brandon Bruns (2017 - 2020)
    • Bryan Morse (2017 - 2020)
    • Carrie Sims (2018 - 2021)
    • Elliott Haut (2018 - 2021)
    • Grant Bochicchio (2017 - 2020)
    • Joseph DuBose (2017 - 2020)
    • Juan Duchesne (2018 - 2021)
    • Julia Coleman (2019 - 2022)
    • Kenji Inaba (2017 - 2020)
    • Kevin Schuster (2019 - 2022)
    • Lance Stuke (2017 - 2020)
    • Martin Zielinski (2018 - 2021)
    • Matthew Lissauer (2017 - 2020)
    • Mayur Narayan (2018 - 2021)
    • Michael Cripps (2017 - 2020)
    • Morgan Schellenberg (2019 - 2022)
    • Neil Patel (2019 - 2022)
    • Paul Chestovich (2018 - 2021)
    • Rachel Morris (2019 - 2022)
    • Scott Brakenridge (2017 - 2020)
    • Thomas Schroeppel (2018 - 2021)

    Ex-Officio

    • Jason Sperry (2017 - 2020)
    • Raul Coimbra (2017 - 2020)

    WTA MIT Chair

    • Carlos Brown (2018 - 2021)

    Committee Members

    Chair

    • Raul Coimbra (2015 - 2020)

    Member

    • David Livingston (2019 - 2024)
    • David Spain (2018 - 2023)
    • Martin Croce (2017 - 2022)
    • Michael Rotondo (2016 - 2021)

    Committee Members

    Co-Chair

    • Anne Mosenthal (2018 - 2020)
    • Zara Cooper (2018 - 2020)

    Member

    • Allyson Cook (2019 - 2020)
    • Ashley Hink (2019 - 2022)
    • Barry Platnick (2019 - 2020)
    • Christine Cocanour (2018 - 2020)
    • Christine Toevs (2018 - 2020)
    • David Livingston (2018 - 2020)
    • David Zonies (2018 - 2020)
    • Gail Tominaga (2018 - 2020)
    • Herbert Phelan, III (2018 - 2020)
    • Karen Brasel (2018 - 2020)
    • Kathleen O'Connell (2019 - 2020)
    • Linda Maerz (2018 - 2020)
    • Mackenzie Cook (2019 - 2022)
    • Mark Malangoni (2018 - 2020)
    • Orlando Kirton (2018 - 2020)
    • Raquel Forsythe (2018 - 2020)
    • Richard Miller (2018 - 2020)
    • Vanessa Ho (2018 - 2020)

    Consultant

    • Ronald Maier (2018 - 2020)

    Committee Members

    Chair

    • Marie Crandall (2017 - 2020)

    Vice-Chair

    • Gail Tominaga (2017 - 2020)

    Member

    • Angela Ingraham (2018 - 2021)
    • Cassandra White (2019 - 2022)
    • Daniel Holena (2017 - 2020)
    • David Efron (2017 - 2020)
    • Garth Utter (2017 - 2020)
    • Haytham Kaafarani (2017 - 2020)
    • James Booker (2017 - 2020)
    • Krista Kaups (2017 - 2020)
    • Kristan Staudenmayer (2016 - 2022)
    • MARTA MCCRUM (2019 - 2022)
    • Matthew Moorman (2018 - 2021)
    • Michael O'Mara (2018 - 2021)
    • Michelle McNutt (2017 - 2020)
    • Nicole Goulet (2019 - 2022)
    • Nicole Werner (2019 - 2022)
    • Nina Glass (2019 - 2022)
    • Robert Martin (2017 - 2020)
    • Suresh Agarwal, Jr. (2018 - 2021)
    • Toby Enniss (2017 - 2020)

    Committee Members

    Chair

    • David Notrica (2016 - 2022)

    Vice-Chair

    • Chris Newton (2016 - 2022)

    Member

    • Aaron Jensen (2019 - 2022)
    • Andrew Kerwin (2017 - 2020)
    • Chad Thorson (2019 - 2022)
    • Erik Barquist (2017 - 2020)
    • Jeremy Johnson (2019 - 2022)
    • Jessica Naiditch (2019 - 2022)
    • Joseph Murphy (2019 - 2022)
    • Kathryn Bass (2017 - 2020)
    • R. Todd Maxson (2016 - 2022)
    • Randall Burd (2017 - 2020)
    • Robert Letton, Jr. (2016 - 2022)
    • Scott Thomas (2017 - 2020)

    Committee Members

    Chair

    • Ronald Stewart (2018 - 2021)

    Vice-Chair

    • Kimberly Joseph (2018 - 2021)

    Member

    • Amy Goldberg (2017 - 2020)
    • Andrew Tang (2019 - 2022)
    • Carnell Cooper (2017 - 2020)
    • D'Andrea Joseph (2017 - 2020)
    • Deborah Kuhls (2017 - 2020)
    • Dennis Kim (2019 - 2022)
    • Heena Santry (2017 - 2020)
    • Kathryn Tchorz (2017 - 2020)
    • Kazuhide Matsushima (2019 - 2022)
    • Linda Dultz (2019 - 2022)
    • Omar Danner (2017 - 2020)
    • Parker Hu (2019 - 2022)
    • Peter Fischer (2018 - 2021)
    • Sharven Taghavi (2019 - 2022)
    • Sigrid Burruss (2019 - 2022)
    • Stephanie Bonne (2018 - 2021)
    • Terence O'Keeffe (2018 - 2021)
    • Thomas Duncan (2018 - 2021)
    • Tracey Dechert (2018 - 2021)

    Committee Members

    Chair

    • Patrick Reilly (2017 - 2020)

    Member

    • Ali Salim (2019 - 2022)
    • Clay Burlew (2017 - 2020)
    • David Livingston (2019 - 2021)
    • David Spain (2018 - 2020)
    • Kimberly Davis (2019 - 2022)
    • Louis Magnotti (2018 - 2021)
    • Robert Winchell (2017 - 2020)
    • Rosemary Kozar (2017 - 2020)
    • Susan Rowell (2019 - 2022)

    Ex-Officio

    • Ernest Moore (Started 2014)
    • Jason Smith (2019 - 2022)
    • Timothy Fabian (Started 2016)

    Abstract Reviewer

    • Joseph Forrester (2019 - 2022)
    • Lucy Kornblith (2019 - 2022)

    Committee Members

    Member

    • Ajai Malhotra (2019 - 2022)
    • Christopher Michetti (2019 - 2022)
    • Clay Burlew (2017 - 2020)
    • John Armstrong (2018 - 2021)
    • Jon Simmons (2019 - 2020)
    • Kimberly Davis (2019 - 2022)
    • Mary Fallat (2019 - 2022)
    • Robert Winchell (2018 - 2021)
    • Sharon Henry (2017 - 2020)

    WTA MIT Chair

    • David Livingston (2019 - 2020)

    Committee Members

    Chair

    • Karen Brasel (2019 - 2021)

    Member

    • Aaron Jensen (2019 - 2021)
    • Cherisse Berry (2019 - 2021)
    • Edward Cornwell, III (2019 - 2021)
    • Heather Hoops (2019 - 2021)
    • Jamie Coleman (2019 - 2021)
    • Joshua Jaramillo (2019 - 2021)
    • Karyn Butler (2019 - 2021)
    • Linda Ding (2019 - 2021)
    • Michaela West (2019 - 2021)
    • S. Rob Todd (2019 - 2021)
    • Sharon Henry (2019 - 2021)

    Ex-Officio

    • David Spain (2019 - 2021)

    Committee Members